Privacy Policy

The primary purpose of the Sexty platform is anonymity; where the website is considered part of the public domain. The apps are not are considered to be part of the public domain.

By using the Sexty website or apps, you are agreeing to Sexy’s terms and conditions. You are also agreeing to the way in which Sexty may collect, use or disclose any personal information you may provide to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

What personal information may you collect?
Personal information is information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable:

  • whether the information or opinion is true or not; and
  • whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not.

When you:

  • set up a Sexty account on the app we only collect your phone number

When you:

  • interact with our representatives (including through our customer support),

we may ask for or collect personal information such as your email address, phone number, location or other information, for customer support and feedback survey’s for or product enhancement.

Handling personal information
Sexty is committed to honouring the privacy of Sexty members and we are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

We will take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information that we hold from misuse, if you suspect any misuse or loss of or authorised access to your personal information, please let us know immediately via the Customer Contact.

Report a Safety Concern
At Sexty we take sexual harassment, bullying or any other safety concerns very seriously, you can always report it right to us Customer Contact.

Amendments to this Privacy Policy
We may, from time to time, review and update this Privacy Policy at our discretion. All personal information held by us will be governed by the most recent updated policy. This Privacy Policy was last updated in February 2021.

Copyright
All the material on this site or apps is copyright and cannot be copied or reproduced without our prior written permission.